Customer service requests log DCC

Published by: Dublin City Council
Category: Transport
Views: 727
Openness rating:

Customer service requests Requests for service or complaints received from citizens within the Dublin City Council area that are logged in the Oracle CRM system as a Service Request e.g. public lighting repairs, report problem footpath, illegal dumping, street sweeping, abandoned bicycle or trolley, litter offence, graffiti, faulty manhole cover etc

Data Resources (2)

CSV
DCCCustomerServiceRequests_P20130409-0956.csv
XLS
DCCCustomerServiceRequests01_01_11-17_07_13.xls

Data Resource Preview - DCCCustomerServiceRequests_P20130409-0956.csv

Theme Transport
Date released 2011-01-01
Date updated 2021-10-21
Update frequency Irregular
Language English
Landing page https://data.smartdublin.ie/dataset/dublin-city-council-customer-service-requests-log
Geographic coverage Dublin City
OR: specify what period of time the dataset covers 2011-01-01 to 2013-07-17